Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.
  • A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.
  • A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.
  • A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.

Description

A low-growing form of the Himalayan Cedar with dense, bluish foliage. Creates a mounding/spreading form with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Prostrate Beauty' _ Himalayan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Prostrate Beauty'
Common name:
Prostrate Beauty Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x4.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Prostrate Beauty' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.