Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A miniature, globose cedar with bright, steely blue foliage and a dense prickly texture.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Pygmy' _ Himalayan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$49.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Pygmy'
Common name:
Pygmy Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Pygmy' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.