Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Light green, silvery-white foliage. A fairly delicate variety that needs protection from cold winds. However, it can withstand full sun but prefers shade.
  • Light green, silvery-white foliage. A fairly delicate variety that needs protection from cold winds. However, it can withstand full sun but prefers shade.
  • Light green, silvery-white foliage. A fairly delicate variety that needs protection from cold winds. However, it can withstand full sun but prefers shade.
  • Light green, silvery-white foliage. A fairly delicate variety that needs protection from cold winds. However, it can withstand full sun but prefers shade.

Description

Light green, silvery-white foliage. A fairly delicate variety that needs protection from cold winds. However, it can withstand full sun but prefers shade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Silver Mist' _ Himalayan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Silver Mist'
Common name:
Silver Mist Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x2'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Silver Mist' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.