Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'
  • Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'
  • Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'

Description

A cedar of Lebanon that gracefully cascades as a narrow upright (if staked), or a unique specimen. Without staking will form a nice mound. Foliage is light green. Because of the cascading branching, the erect yellow-green cones are especially visible.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill'
Common name:
Beacon Hill Cedar of Lebanon
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Beacon Hill' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.