Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Cedrus libani 'Blue Angel'
  • Cedrus libani 'Blue Angel'

Description

A powder blue cedar of Lebanon with a narrow upright form. Branches hang or angle downward giving it interesting character.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Blue Angel' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Blue Angel'
Common name:
Blue Angle Cedar of Lebanon
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Blue Angel' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.