null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.
  • A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.
  • A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.
  • A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.

Description

A compact cedar with an irregular but somewhat spreading habit. Short, blue-green needles make this prickly cedar a nice dwarf for any garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Hillier Compact' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Hillier Compact'
Common name:
Hillier Compact Cedar of Lebanon
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Spreading/Prostrate
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Hillier Compact' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.