null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.
  • An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.
  • An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.
  • An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.

Description

An upright, vase-shaped conifer with very long yellow-green foliage arranged radially around ascending branches. A very unique and beautiful conifer that has a subtropical appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Korean Gold' _ Plum Yew _

STARTING AT:

$19.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Korean Gold'
Common name:
Korean Gold Plum Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cephalotaxus harringtonia 'Korean Gold' _ Plum Yew _ to your wish list.