Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This fastigiate plant has the best blue color. A unique variety that is a welcome addition and vertical accent to any landscape.
  • This fastigiate plant has the best blue color. A unique variety that is a welcome addition and vertical accent to any landscape.

Description

This fastigiate plant has the best blue color. A unique variety that is a welcome addition and vertical accent to any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Azurea' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$54.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Azurea'
Common Name:
Azurea Lawson False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-7"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Azurea' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.