null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.
  • Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.
  • Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.
  • Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.

Description

Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$324.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King'
Common name:
Golden King Lawson False Cypress
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-16"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.