Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Choose a gift plant with orders over $50
  • Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' (on DR)
  • Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' (on DR)

Description

Fast growing with golden yellow foliage. Form is rounded when young and pyramidal with age. Foliage has bright golden tips on light-green centers.

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' (on DR)

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King'
Common name:
Golden King Lawson False Cypress
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-16"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” β€” Karen

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Golden King' (on DR) to your wish list.

1