Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Oregon Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _

Description

early spring presents a display of rosy pink blooms that emerge prior to the leaves. Once leaves appear, they are a remarkable purple-green color that lasts throughout the summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Oregon Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Oregon Blue'
Common name:
Oregon Blue Lawson False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x4'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Oregon Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.