Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 1
  • Image 2

Description

An upright, pyramidal conifer with bright blue foliage and a dense obelisk shape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Columnar
Growth rate:
Intermediate
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
Sun Exposure:
Sun
Common Name:
Pelt's Blue Lawson False Cypress
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue'
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pelt's Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.