Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4
  • Image 1
  • Image 2
  • Image 3
  • Image 4

Description

One of the brightest blue varieties, forming a rather dense upright plant with symmetrical growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pembury Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$54.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pembury Blue'
Common name:
Pembury Blue Lawson False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Pembury Blue' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.