null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Dense blue, feathery foliage makes this dwarf soft to the touch. It was found as a witch's broom on Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' in Molenschot, The Netherlands. It was named for the street on which it was found--Rimpelaar Street.
  • Dense blue, feathery foliage makes this dwarf soft to the touch. It was found as a witch's broom on Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' in Molenschot, The Netherlands. It was named for the street on which it was found--Rimpelaar Street.
  • Dense blue, feathery foliage makes this dwarf soft to the touch. It was found as a witch's broom on Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' in Molenschot, The Netherlands. It was named for the street on which it was found--Rimpelaar Street.
  • Dense blue, feathery foliage makes this dwarf soft to the touch. It was found as a witch's broom on Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' in Molenschot, The Netherlands. It was named for the street on which it was found--Rimpelaar Street.

Description

Dense blue, feathery foliage makes this dwarf soft to the touch. It was found as a witch's broom on Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Ellwoodii' in Molenschot, The Netherlands. It was named for the street on which it was found--Rimpelaar Street.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Rimpelaar' _ Lawson Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Rimpelaar'
Common name:
Rimpelaar Lawson False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-1.5"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Rimpelaar' _ Lawson Cypress _ to your wish list.