Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.
  • Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.

Description

Juvenile foliage has a very unique appearance on this upright, miniature conifer. Dark green color and a very open habit make this plant a distinctive conifer for the rock garden or grown in a container.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Chirimen' _ Hinoki Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$44.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Chirimen'
Common name:
Chirimen Hinoki Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Chirimen' _ Hinoki Cypress _ to your wish list.