Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Golden Pillar’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A compact, yet narrow Hinoki Cypress with golden foliage. Its origin is unknown.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Golden Pillar'

Common name

Golden Pillar Hinoki Cypress

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

3'x1'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products