null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.
  • Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.

Description

Lacy, golden-yellow foliage hangs gracefully from each branch of this upright, dwarf conifer. Color changes to a beautiful orange-bronze in winter, while showing no sign of burn in full sun during the summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Melody' _ Hinoki Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$84.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Melody'
Common name:
Melody Hinoki Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x2'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Melody' _ Hinoki Cypress _ to your wish list.