null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It's name 'Tetragona aurea' translates to "4 rowed gold" which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.
  • An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It's name 'Tetragona aurea' translates to "4 rowed gold" which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.
  • An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It's name 'Tetragona aurea' translates to "4 rowed gold" which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.
  • An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It's name 'Tetragona aurea' translates to "4 rowed gold" which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.

Description

An evergreen with a pyramidal form and flat golden fans of foliage. It's name 'Tetragona aurea' translates to "4 rowed gold" which describes how the foliage is arranged on its limbs.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tetragona Aurea' _ Hinoki Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$64.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tetragona Aurea'
Common name:
Yellow Tetragona Hinoki Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Tetragona Aurea' _ Hinoki Cypress _ to your wish list.