Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Yellow or yellow-green fan-shaped foliage turns orange-bronze in winder and does not burn in full sun.
  • Yellow or yellow-green fan-shaped foliage turns orange-bronze in winder and does not burn in full sun.

Description

Yellow or yellow-green fan-shaped foliage turns orange-bronze in winder and does not burn in full sun.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Verdoni' _ Hinoki Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$129.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Verdoni'
Common name:
Verdoni Hinoki Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Verdoni' _ Hinoki Cypress _ to your wish list.