Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.
  • A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.
  • A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.
  • A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.

Description

A low, mounding conifer with feathery green foliage and silver-white flecks of variegation evenly disbursed throughout.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Silver Lode' _ Sawara False Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$109.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Silver Lode'
Common Name:
Silver Lode Sawara False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x3.5'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Silver Lode' _ Sawara False Cypress _ to your wish list.