Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Image 1

Description

Distinctive golden color is very prominent on the lacy foliage of this dwarf conifer. The color intensifies in areas more exposed to sunlight throughout the growing season.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold' _ Sawara False Cypress _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold'
Common name:
Vintage Gold Sawara False Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold' _ Sawara False Cypress _ to your wish list.