Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Choose a FREE gift plant at checkout!

Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold'

  • Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:

Description

Distinctive golden color is very prominent on the lacy foliage of this dwarf conifer. The color intensifies in areas more exposed to sunlight throughout the growing season.
Latin Name:
Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold'
Common name:
Vintage Gold Sawara False Cypress
Min. USDA Zone:
Min. Zone: 4
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Growth Rate:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2.5'

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

"I Received my order today & I am just so taken aback at the beautiful plants you folks have once again sent me.” — Karen

Click the button below to add the Chamaecyparis pisifera 'Vintage Gold' to your wish list.

1