Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A fairly slender, pyramidal plant with dark green foliage and clumpy, congested areas of cristate growth (cockscombs) scattered throughout the branches.
  • A fairly slender, pyramidal plant with dark green foliage and clumpy, congested areas of cristate growth (cockscombs) scattered throughout the branches.

Description

A fairly slender, pyramidal plant with dark green foliage and clumpy, congested areas of cristate growth (cockscombs) scattered throughout the branches.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cryptomeria japonica 'Cristata' _ Japanese Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cryptomeria japonica 'Cristata'
Common name:
Cristate Japanese Cedar
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-10"
Sun exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cryptomeria japonica 'Cristata' _ Japanese Cedar _ to your wish list.