Cryptomeria japonica ‘Golden Promise’ Japanese Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

This perfectly globe-shaped conifer sports light green foliage tipped in bright butter-yellow. Fairly sun tolerant despite its light coloration!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

LATIN NAME

Cryptomeria japonica 'Golden Promise'

COMMON NAME

Golden Promise Japanese Cedar

Color

yellow/gold

GROWTH FORM

Globose

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HXW@10 YEARS

4'x3'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products