Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dense, tight pyramidal conifer that gives the impression of a large tree but on a miniaturized scale. Very dark green foliage gives it a handsome coloration throughout the seasons.
  • A dense, tight pyramidal conifer that gives the impression of a large tree but on a miniaturized scale. Very dark green foliage gives it a handsome coloration throughout the seasons.
  • A dense, tight pyramidal conifer that gives the impression of a large tree but on a miniaturized scale. Very dark green foliage gives it a handsome coloration throughout the seasons.
  • A dense, tight pyramidal conifer that gives the impression of a large tree but on a miniaturized scale. Very dark green foliage gives it a handsome coloration throughout the seasons.

Description

A dense, tight pyramidal conifer that gives the impression of a large tree but on a miniaturized scale. Very dark green foliage gives it a handsome coloration throughout the seasons.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cryptomeria japonica 'Tansu' _ Japanese Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$199.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cryptomeria japonica 'Tansu'
Common Name:
Tansu Japanese Cedar
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
HxW@10 Years:
12"x18"
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
Sun Exposure:
Sun
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cryptomeria japonica 'Tansu' _ Japanese Cedar _ to your wish list.