Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.
  • The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.

Description

The scale-like foliage of this clumpy, pyramidal cypress is a very unique, sulphur yellow color that is outstanding in every season. The reddish brown twigs and bark add to the display as it matures.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cupressus arizonica 'Sulphurea' _ Alaskan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cupressus arizonica 'Sulphurea'
Common name:
Sulphur Arizona Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
HxW@10 Years:
12'x3'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cupressus arizonica 'Sulphurea' _ Alaskan Cedar _ to your wish list.