Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A fairly fast-growing tree with grayish, blue-green foliage. It is believed to be a hybrid between Cupressus arizonica var. glabra and Cupressus nootkatensis. As it ages, the drooping branches look nice with the orange-brown, somewhat exfoliating bark.
  • A fairly fast-growing tree with grayish, blue-green foliage. It is believed to be a hybrid between Cupressus arizonica var. glabra and Cupressus nootkatensis. As it ages, the drooping branches look nice with the orange-brown, somewhat exfoliating bark.

Description

A fairly fast-growing tree with grayish, blue-green foliage. It is believed to be a hybrid between Cupressus arizonica var. glabra and Cupressus nootkatensis. As it ages, the drooping branches look nice with the orange-brown, somewhat exfoliating bark.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cupressus (x) notabilis _ Noble Cypress _

STARTING AT:

$49.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cupressus x notabilis
Common name:
Noble or Alice Holt Cypress
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
12-18"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Large
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 7-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cupressus (x) notabilis _ Noble Cypress _ to your wish list.