Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Subtly-variegated leaves are dotted with a creamy white color most evident on new growth. Possibly the same as 'Marmorata'
  • Subtly-variegated leaves are dotted with a creamy white color most evident on new growth. Possibly the same as 'Marmorata'

Description

Subtly-variegated leaves are dotted with a creamy white color most evident on new growth. Possibly the same as 'Marmorata'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Fagus sylvatica 'Marmorstar' _ European Beech _

STARTING AT:

$214.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Fagus sylvatica 'Marmorstar'
Common Name:
Marmorstar European Beech
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Fagus sylvatica 'Marmorstar' _ European Beech _ to your wish list.