Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Deep, purple-red leaves are edged in a light peach-pink color. The overall effect is truly outstanding, especially in spring.
  • Deep, purple-red leaves are edged in a light peach-pink color. The overall effect is truly outstanding, especially in spring.

Description

Deep, purple-red leaves are edged in a light peach-pink color. The overall effect is truly outstanding, especially in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Fagus sylvatica 'Roseomarginata' _ European Beech _

STARTING AT:

$44.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Fagus sylvatica 'Roseomarginata'
Common Name:
Tricolor European Beech
Growth Rate:
12-15"
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Fagus sylvatica 'Roseomarginata' _ European Beech _ to your wish list.