Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

A slow-growing semi-upright shrubby form of Ginkgo.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Dwarf'

STARTING AT:

$134.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Dwarf'
Common name:
Anny's Dwarf Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
5-7"
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Columnar
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Anny's Dwarf' to your wish list.