Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This slender, columnar ginkgo has ascending branches. Originated from Barabits Nursery in Hungary.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Fastigiata'

STARTING AT:

$109.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Fastigiata'
Common name:
Barabits Upright Maidenhair Tree
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Fastigiata' to your wish list.