Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Description

This low, fairly slow-growing ginkgo originated at Barabits Nursery in Hungary. Its unique form and large leaves make it a very desirable dwarf.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Nana'

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Nana'
Common name:
Barabits Dwarf Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
3.5'x4.5'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Barabits Nana' to your wish list.