Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.
  • Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.

Description

Gold-striped leaves on this upright deciduous tree make a beautiful variegation especially in spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Beijing Gold'

STARTING AT:

$134.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Beijing Gold'
Common name:
Beijing Gold Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Beijing Gold' to your wish list.