Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A columnar form from Beilsko-Biała, a city in Southern Poland.  Unlike most columnar forms, the central leader outpaces the side branches.  With short side branches, this tree develops with a nice layered structure and a narrow, tiered habit.
  • A columnar form from Beilsko-Biała, a city in Southern Poland.  Unlike most columnar forms, the central leader outpaces the side branches.  With short side branches, this tree develops with a nice layered structure and a narrow, tiered habit.

Description

A columnar form from Beilsko-Biała, a city in Southern Poland.  Unlike most columnar forms, the central leader outpaces the side branches.  With short side branches, this tree develops with a nice layered structure and a narrow, tiered habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Bielsko-Biala'

STARTING AT:

$134.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Bielsko-Biala'
Common Name:
Upright Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Bielsko-Biala' to your wish list.