Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Ginkgo biloba 'Brno'

  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.
  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.
  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.
  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.
  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.
  • This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.

Description

This faster-growing variety was found as a witch's broom in the city of Brno in the Czech Republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Brno'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Brno'
Common name:
Brno Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-6"
HxW@10 Years:
5'x5'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Brno' to your wish list.