Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This compact ginkgo was found as a witch's broom in Wadsworth, Ohio by Bill Barger.
  • This compact ginkgo was found as a witch's broom in Wadsworth, Ohio by Bill Barger.
  • This compact ginkgo was found as a witch's broom in Wadsworth, Ohio by Bill Barger.
  • This compact ginkgo was found as a witch's broom in Wadsworth, Ohio by Bill Barger.

Description

This compact ginkgo was found as a witch's broom in Wadsworth, Ohio by Bill Barger.

Buds are very prominent on the twigs in winter giving this plant its name. Deeply cut leaves are large and slightly cupped.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Buddy'

STARTING AT:

$55.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Buddy'
Common name:
Buddy Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
2-4"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Buddy' to your wish list.