Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This rather rapidly-growing ginkgo has a peculiar, mounding, spreading form with large, widely-spaced leaves.
  • This rather rapidly-growing ginkgo has a peculiar, mounding, spreading form with large, widely-spaced leaves.

Description

This rather rapidly-growing ginkgo has a peculiar, mounding, spreading form with large, widely-spaced leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Chotek'

STARTING AT:

$144.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Chotek'
Common name:
Chotek Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3'x5'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Chotek' to your wish list.