Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!
  • This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!

Description

This globose ginkgo has a tidy, very neat appearance and beautiful, light-green leaves with ruffled margins. A choice, slow-growing variety that is fairly new!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Clica'

STARTING AT:

$154.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Clica'
Common name:
Clica Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
3.5'x4.5'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Clica' to your wish list.