Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

Ginkgo biloba 'Fastigiata'

  • Image 1
  • Image 1

Description

This deciduous conifer was selected for its narrow, upright form and bright green foliage that turns golden-yellow in fall. A nice, narrow, vertical accent, which makes it a good choice for gardens with limited space.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Fastigiata'

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Fastigiata'
Common name:
Upright Maidenhair Tree
Sun exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-9

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Fastigiata' to your wish list.