Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • An upright, broadly vase-shaped tree with dark green foliage and deeply-divided, symmetrical leaves of a dark green color.
  • An upright, broadly vase-shaped tree with dark green foliage and deeply-divided, symmetrical leaves of a dark green color.
  • An upright, broadly vase-shaped tree with dark green foliage and deeply-divided, symmetrical leaves of a dark green color.
  • An upright, broadly vase-shaped tree with dark green foliage and deeply-divided, symmetrical leaves of a dark green color.

Description

An upright, broadly vase-shaped tree with dark green foliage and deeply-divided, symmetrical leaves of a dark green color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Jade Butterfly'

STARTING AT:

$39.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Jade Butterfly'
Common name:
Jade Butterfly Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Jade Butterfly' to your wish list.