Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Large, fairly wide leaves make this weeping ginkgo a beautiful and very uncommon variety new from Poland.
  • Large, fairly wide leaves make this weeping ginkgo a beautiful and very uncommon variety new from Poland.
  • Large, fairly wide leaves make this weeping ginkgo a beautiful and very uncommon variety new from Poland.
  • Large, fairly wide leaves make this weeping ginkgo a beautiful and very uncommon variety new from Poland.

Description

Large, fairly wide leaves make this weeping ginkgo a beautiful and very uncommon variety new from Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Kazimierz Wielki'

STARTING AT:

$144.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Kazimierz Wielki'
Common name:
Casimir The Great Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x3'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Kazimierz Wielki' to your wish list.