Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A weeping form found by Jorg Kohout of Germany.
  • A weeping form found by Jorg Kohout of Germany.
  • A weeping form found by Jorg Kohout of Germany.
  • A weeping form found by Jorg Kohout of Germany.

Description

A weeping form found by Jorg Kohout of Germany.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Kohout Pendula'

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Kohout Pendula'
Common name:
Kohout Weeping Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Kohout Pendula' to your wish list.