Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This fairly slow-growing ginkgo is very dense and has an interesting texture created by leaves that roll inwards, some forming into tube-like leaves.
  • This fairly slow-growing ginkgo is very dense and has an interesting texture created by leaves that roll inwards, some forming into tube-like leaves.

Description

This fairly slow-growing ginkgo is very dense and has an interesting texture created by leaves that roll inwards, some forming into tube-like leaves.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Louis'

STARTING AT:

$249.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Louis'
Common name:
Louis Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
2'x2'
FORM:
Columnar
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Louis' to your wish list.