Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
  • Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'

Description

This narrow selection of Ginkgo has a blue-green color and a rich golden-yellow fall color that lasts exceptionally long. A relatively new selection from The Netherlands.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir' (GoGo™) PP#24226P2

STARTING AT:

$65.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir'
Common name:
Menhir Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x2'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Columnar
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Menhir' (GoGo™) PP#24226P2 to your wish list.