Ginkgo biloba 'Mieszko I'

Ginkgo biloba ‘Mieszko I’

Out of stock

    Description

    Large leaves on this upright tree turn a brilliant gold in the fall. The slightly-ascending branches are very symmetrical and evenly-spaced.

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Ginkgo biloba 'Mieszko I'

    Common name

    Mieszko I Maidenhair Tree

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-8

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products