Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This variegated Ginkgo from Vergeldt Nursery in The Netherlands makes a flat globose dwarf tree. Sometimes listed as 'Peve Lobo'
  • This variegated Ginkgo from Vergeldt Nursery in The Netherlands makes a flat globose dwarf tree. Sometimes listed as 'Peve Lobo'

Description

This variegated Ginkgo from Vergeldt Nursery in The Netherlands makes a flat globose dwarf tree. Sometimes listed as 'Peve Lobo'

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Peve Maribo'

STARTING AT:

$59.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Peve Maribo'
Common name:
Peve Maribo Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
HxW@10 Years:
6'x3'
COLOR:
variegated
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Peve Maribo' to your wish list.