Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.
  • Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.

Description

Deciduous. A compact ovular to conical crown with dense foliage. Deeply cut narrow foliage gives the tree a lacey look.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Saratoga'

STARTING AT:

$124.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Saratoga'
Common name:
Saratoga Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
8-12"
HxW@10 Years:
7'x3'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Columnar
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Saratoga' to your wish list.