Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.
  • Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.

Description

Bright, yellow-white color is prominent in the spring, and it lasts throughout the growing season. Fall color is a brilliant golden on this exciting new selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Snow Cloud'

STARTING AT:

$69.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Snow Cloud'
Common name:
Snow Cloud Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Open/Sculptural
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Snow Cloud' to your wish list.