Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.
  • A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.

Description

A dwarf ginkgo originating as a witch's broom at Spring Grove Nursery.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Spring Grove Select'

STARTING AT:

$139.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Spring Grove Select'
Common name:
Snow Cloud Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-2"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
green
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
FORM:
Globose
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Spring Grove Select' to your wish list.