Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Large leaves with golden-yellow striations on the leaves are very noticeable in spring but even into summer.
  • Large leaves with golden-yellow striations on the leaves are very noticeable in spring but even into summer.

Description

Large leaves with golden-yellow striations on the leaves are very noticeable in spring but even into summer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Ginkgo biloba 'Sunstream'

STARTING AT:

$75.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Ginkgo biloba 'Sunstream'
Common name:
Sunstream Maidenhair Tree
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-8"
HxW@10 Years:
8'x4'
COLOR:
variegated
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
FORM:
Pyramidal
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Ginkgo biloba 'Sunstream' to your wish list.